Intel® Silikon Fotonik 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optik Alıcı-Verici

Intel® Silikon Fotonik 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optik Alıcı-Verici

0 Perakendeciler X

Teknik Özellikler

  • Ürün Koleksiyonu Intel® Silikon Fotonik Ürünleri
  • Durum Launched
  • Piyasaya Çıktığı Tarih Q3'17
  • Ek Özellikler • Compliant with CWDM4 MSA optical interface specification, with reach up to 500 m, 2 km, or 10 km depending on version• Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures• CWDM wavelength grid (1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm) for uncooled operation• Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard• 3.5 W maximum power dissipation• Operating temperature range: 500m version: 15 to 55oC; 2 km and 10 km versions: 0 to 70oC• Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec

Ek Bilgi

  • Açıklama It is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.
  • Ürün Özeti Şimdi görüntüle
  • Ek Bilgi URL'si Şimdi görüntüle

Sipariş ve Uyumluluk

Sipariş ve teknik özellik bilgileri

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 500m Reach

  • MM# 953544
  • Sipariş Kodu SPTSBP2CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 10km Reach

  • MM# 975901
  • Sipariş Kodu SPTSBP4CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 2km Reach

  • MM# 953546
  • Sipariş Kodu SPTSBP3CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 500m Reach, version CO

  • MM# 999DN1
  • Sipariş Kodu SPTSBP2CLCCO
  • ECCN HOLD

Ticari uyumluluk bilgisi

  • ECCN Ürüne Göre Değişir
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

PCN/MDDS Bilgisi

Ürün Resimleri

Ürün Resimleri

Sürücüler ve Yazılım

En Yeni Sürücüler ve Yazılımlar

Kullanılabilir İndirmeler:
Tümü

Adı

Teknik Belgeler

Piyasaya Çıktığı Tarih

Ürünün ilk kez tanıtıldığı tarih.