Gigabit Ethernet Adapters (up to 2.5GbE)

Product Name
Cabling Type
TDP
Port Configuration
Data Rate Per Port
System Interface Type
CAT5e, CAT6, CAT6A Single 10/100/1000/2.5GBASE-T(TX) PCIe 3.1 (5 GT/s)
CAT5e, CAT6, CAT6A 2.39 W Single 10/100/1000/2.5GBASE-T (TX) PCIe 3.1 (5 GT/s)
Cat 5 up to 100m Quad 1GbE PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)
Cat 5 up to 100m Dual 1GbE PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)
Cat 5 up to 100m 5 W Quad PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)
RJ45 Category 5, up to 100 m 1 W Single 10/100/1000 Mbps PCIe v2.1 (2.5 GT/s)
MMF 50um up to 550m; MMF 62.5um up to 275m 5.5 W Dual PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)
MMF 50um up to 550m; MMF 62.5um up to 275m 6 W Quad PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)
Cat 5 up to 100m 4.4 W Dual PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)
MMF 50um up to 550m; MMF 62.5um up to 275m 4.5 W Quad PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Category-5 up to 100m 4.3 W Quad PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
MMF 50um up to 550m; MMF 62.5um up to 275m 2.2 W Dual PCIe v2.0 (2.5 GT/s)
Category-5 up to 100m 1.9 W Single 10/100/1000 Mbps PCIe v1.1 (2.5 GT/s)