Products formerly Spring Fountain

Product Name Status Embedded Options Available Cabling Type TDP Recommended Customer Price Port Configuration Data Rate Per Port System Interface Type Jumbo Frames Supported Compare
All | None
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR1 Launched MMF up to 300m Single 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 Launched MMF up to 300m Dual 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 Launched SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m Dual 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)
Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 Launched SMF up to 10km Single 10/1GbE PCIe v2.0 (5.0 GT/s)