Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Extended Temperature Optical Transceiver

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Extended Temperature Optical Transceiver

Specifications

  • Product Collection Intel® Silicon Photonics Products
  • Status Launched
  • Launch Date Q2'19
  • Additional Features Compliant with 4WDM MSA optical interface specification with reach up to 10 km
    Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment
    Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures
    CWDM wavelength grid (1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm) for uncooled operation
    Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard
    Multi-rate support: 24.33G CPRI and 25.78G Ethernet; compatible with CPRI rate-7
    Operating temperature range: -40 to 85C
    3.5 W maximum power dissipation

Supplemental Information

  • Description The Intel Silicon Photonics 100Gbps CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications.
  • Product Brief View now

Ordering and Compliance

Ordering and spec information

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Extended Temperature Range With 10km Reach

  • MM# 975956
  • Ordering Code SPTSBP4ILCDF

Trade compliance information

  • ECCN 5A991
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

PCN/MDDS Information

Downloads and Software

Launch Date

The date the product was first introduced.