Intel® 矽光子元件 100G PSM4 QSFP28 光纖收發器

Intel® 矽光子元件 100G PSM4 QSFP28 光纖收發器

0 零售商 X

規格

輸出規格

關鍵元件

  • 產品系列 Intel® 矽光子產品
  • 狀態 Launched
  • 推出日期 Q3'16
  • 額外的特色 • Compliant with PSM4 MSA optical interface specification, with additional reach up to 2 km• Available in MTP/MPO fiber pigtail or MTP/MPO receptacle optical connector version • Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures • Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard • 3.5 W maximum power dissipation • Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec
  • 作業溫度範圍 0°C to 70°C

補充資訊

  • 描述 It is a small form factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.
  • 產品簡介 立即檢視
  • 額外資訊 URL 立即檢視

訂購與法遵

訂購與規格資訊

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WS With 3m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 951126
  • 訂購代碼 SPTSBP3PCCWS006

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WS With 3m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 951346
  • 訂購代碼 SPTSBP3PCCWS006

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

  • MM# 957540
  • 訂購代碼 SPTSBP2PMCDF

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WA With 2.7m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 977255
  • 訂購代碼 SPTSBP3PCCWA003

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WA With 1.8m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 977256
  • 訂購代碼 SPTSBP3PCCWA002

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WS With 2m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 959211
  • 訂購代碼 SPTSBP3PCCWS002

交易法遵資訊

  • ECCN 5A991
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

PCN/MDDS 資訊

產品圖片

產品圖片

驅動程式與軟體

最新驅動程式與軟體

可用的下載:
全部

名稱

技術文件

推出日期

產品首次推出的日期。