เครื่องรับส่งสัญญาณออปติคอล Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28

เครื่องรับส่งสัญญาณออปติคอล Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28

0 ค้าปลีก X

ข้อมูลจำเพาะ

  • คอลเล็คชั่นผลิตภัณฑ์ ผลิตภัณฑ์ Intel® Silicon Photonics
  • สถานะ Launched
  • วันที่วางจำหน่าย Q3'17
  • คุณลักษณะเพิ่มเติม • Compliant with CWDM4 MSA optical interface specification, with reach up to 500 m, 2 km, or 10 km depending on version• Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures• CWDM wavelength grid (1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm) for uncooled operation• Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard• 3.5 W maximum power dissipation• Operating temperature range: 500m version: 15 to 55oC; 2 km and 10 km versions: 0 to 70oC• Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec

ข้อมูลเสริม

  • รายละเอียด It is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.
  • ข้อมูลสรุปผลิตภัณฑ์ ดูตอนนี้
  • URL ข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม ดูตอนนี้

ข้อมูลการสั่งซื้อและการปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบ

ข้อมูลการสั่งซื้อและข้อมูลจำเพาะ

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 500m Reach

  • MM# 953544
  • รหัสการสั่งซื้อ SPTSBP2CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 10km Reach

  • MM# 975901
  • รหัสการสั่งซื้อ SPTSBP4CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 2km Reach

  • MM# 953546
  • รหัสการสั่งซื้อ SPTSBP3CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 500m Reach, version CO

  • MM# 999DN1
  • รหัสการสั่งซื้อ SPTSBP2CLCCO
  • ECCN 4A994

ข้อมูลความสอดคล้องตามข้อบังคับการค้า

  • ECCN แตกต่างกันไปตามผลิตภัณฑ์
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

ข้อมูล PCN/MDDS

ภาพผลิตภัณฑ์

ภาพผลิตภัณฑ์

ไดรเวอร์และซอฟต์แวร์

ไดรเวอร์และซอฟต์แวร์ล่าสุด

พร้อมให้ดาวน์โหลด:
ทั้งหมด

ชื่อ

เอกสารด้านเทคนิค

วันที่วางจำหน่าย

วันที่เปิดตัวผลิตภัณฑ์ครั้งแรก