Оптический трансивер Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28

Оптический трансивер Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28

0 Розничные магазины X

Спецификации

Экспорт спецификаций

Основные данные

  • Коллекция продукции Продукция Intel® Silicon Photonics
  • Состояние Launched
  • Дата выпуска Q3'17
  • Дополнительные возможности • Compliant with CWDM4 MSA optical interface specification, with reach up to 500 m, 2 km, or 10 km depending on version• Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures• CWDM wavelength grid (1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm) for uncooled operation• Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard• 3.5 W maximum power dissipation• Operating temperature range: 500m version: 15 to 55oC; 2 km and 10 km versions: 0 to 70oC• Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec

Дополнительная информация

  • Описание It is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.
  • Краткое описание продукции Смотреть
  • URL-адрес для получения дополнительной информации Смотреть

Заказ и соблюдение требований

Информация о заказе и спецификациях

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 500m Reach

  • MM# 953544
  • Код заказа SPTSBP2CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 10km Reach

  • MM# 975901
  • Код заказа SPTSBP4CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 2km Reach

  • MM# 953546
  • Код заказа SPTSBP3CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 500m Reach, version CO

  • MM# 999DN1
  • Код заказа SPTSBP2CLCCO
  • ECCN 4A994

Информация о соблюдении торгового законодательства

  • ECCN В зависимости от продукции
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

Информация о PCN/MDDS

Изображения продукции

Изображения продукции

Драйверы и ПО

Новейшие драйверы и ПО

Доступные загружаемые материалы:
Все

Имя

Техническая документация

Дата выпуска

Дата выпуска продукта.