Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

0 Sprzedawcy detaliczni X

Specyfikacja

Eksportuj specyfikację

Niezbędne zasoby

  • Kolekcja produktów Intel® Silicon Photonics Products
  • Stan Launched
  • Data rozpoczęcia Q3'16
  • Dodatkowe funkcje • Compliant with PSM4 MSA optical interface specification, with additional reach up to 2 km• Available in MTP/MPO fiber pigtail or MTP/MPO receptacle optical connector version • Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures • Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard • 3.5 W maximum power dissipation • Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec
  • Zakres temperatur roboczych 0°C to 70°C

Informacje dodatkowe

  • Opis It is a small form factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.
  • Opis produktu Wyświetl teraz
  • Adres URL dodatkowych informacji Wyświetl teraz

Zamawianie i zgodność

Informacje na temat zamawiania i danych technicznych

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WS With 3m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 951126
  • Kod zamówienia SPTSBP3PCCWS006

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WS With 3m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 951346
  • Kod zamówienia SPTSBP3PCCWS006

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

  • MM# 957540
  • Kod zamówienia SPTSBP2PMCDF

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WA With 2.7m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 977255
  • Kod zamówienia SPTSBP3PCCWA003

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WA With 1.8m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 977256
  • Kod zamówienia SPTSBP3PCCWA002

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WS With 1.8m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 959211
  • Kod zamówienia SPTSBP3PCCWS002

Informacje o przestrzeganiu przepisów handlowych

  • ECCN 5A991
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

INFORMACJE O PCN/MDDS

Obrazy prezentujące produkty

Obrazy prezentujące produkty

Sterowniki i oprogramowanie

Najnowsze sterowniki i oprogramowanie

Dostępne pliki do pobrania:
Wszystkie

Nazwa

Dokumentacja techniczna

Data rozpoczęcia

Data wprowadzenia produktu po raz pierwszy na rynek.