인텔® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 광 트랜시버

인텔® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 광 트랜시버

사양

사양 내보내기

주요 정보

  • 제품 컬렉션 인텔® Silicon Photonics 제품
  • 상태 Launched
  • 출시일 Q3'16
  • 추가 기능 • Compliant with PSM4 MSA optical interface specification, with additional reach up to 2 km• Available in MTP/MPO fiber pigtail or MTP/MPO receptacle optical connector version • Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures • Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard • 3.5 W maximum power dissipation • Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec
  • 작동 온도 범위 0°C to 70°C

보조 정보

  • 설명 It is a small form factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.
  • 제품 개요 지금 보기
  • 추가 정보 URL 지금 보기

주문 및 규정 준수

주문 및 사양 정보

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Receptacle

  • 주문 코드 SPTSBP2PMCDF

무역 규정 준수 정보

  • ECCN 5A991
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

다운로드 및 소프트웨어

출시일

제품이 처음 도입된 날짜.