인텔® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 광 트랜시버

인텔® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 광 트랜시버

0 소매업체 X

사양

사양 내보내기

주요 정보

  • 제품 컬렉션 인텔® Silicon Photonics 제품
  • 상태 Launched
  • 출시일 Q3'17
  • 추가 기능 • Compliant with CWDM4 MSA optical interface specification, with reach up to 500 m, 2 km, or 10 km depending on version• Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures• CWDM wavelength grid (1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm) for uncooled operation• Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard• 3.5 W maximum power dissipation• Operating temperature range: 500m version: 15 to 55oC; 2 km and 10 km versions: 0 to 70oC• Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec

보조 정보

  • 설명 It is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.
  • 제품 개요 지금 보기
  • 추가 정보 URL 지금 보기

주문 및 규정 준수

주문 및 사양 정보

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 500m Reach

  • MM# 953544
  • 주문 코드 SPTSBP2CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 10km Reach

  • MM# 975901
  • 주문 코드 SPTSBP4CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 2km Reach

  • MM# 953546
  • 주문 코드 SPTSBP3CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 500m Reach, version CO

  • MM# 999DN1
  • 주문 코드 SPTSBP2CLCCO
  • ECCN 4A994

무역 규정 준수 정보

  • ECCN 제품에 따라 다름
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

PCN/MDDS 정보

제품 이미지

제품 이미지

드라이버 및 소프트웨어

최신 드라이버 및 소프트웨어

다운로드 가능:
모두

이름

기술 문서

출시일

제품이 처음 도입된 날짜.