インテル® シリコン・フォトニクス 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 拡張温度張光トランシーバー

インテル® シリコン・フォトニクス 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 拡張温度張光トランシーバー

0 Retailers X

仕様

  • 製品コレクション インテル® シリコン・フォトニクス製品
  • ステータス Launched
  • 発売日 Q2'19
  • ロードマップに記載されていない いいえ
  • 追加機能 Compliant with 4WDM MSA optical interface specification with reach up to 10 km
    Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment
    Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures
    CWDM wavelength grid (1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm) for uncooled operation
    Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard
    Multi-rate support: 24.33G CPRI and 25.78G Ethernet; compatible with CPRI rate-7
    Operating temperature range: -40 to 85C
    3.5 W maximum power dissipation

補足事項

  • 説明 The Intel Silicon Photonics 100Gbps CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications.
  • 製品概要 今すぐ見る

オーダーとコンプライアンス情報

オーダー & スペック情報

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Extended Temperature Range With 10km Reach

  • MM# 975956
  • オーダーコード SPTSBP4ILCDF

トレード・コンプライアンス情報

  • ECCN 5A991
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

製品仕様変更通知 (PCN)/ 材料宣言データシート (MDDS) 情報

ダウンロードとソフトウェア

発売日

製品が初めて導入された日。