Ricetrasmettitore ottico Intel® Silicon Photonics PSM4 QSFP28 100G

Ricetrasmettitore ottico Intel® Silicon Photonics PSM4 QSFP28 100G

0 Retailers X

Specifiche

  • Raccolta di prodotti Prodotti Intel® Silicon Photonics
  • Stato Launched
  • Data di lancio Q3'16
  • Caratteristiche aggiuntive • Compliant with PSM4 MSA optical interface specification, with additional reach up to 2 km• Available in MTP/MPO fiber pigtail or MTP/MPO receptacle optical connector version • Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures • Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard • 3.5 W maximum power dissipation • Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec
  • Intervallo di temperatura di esercizio 0°C to 70°C
  • Temperatura di esercizio (massima) 70 °C
  • Temperatura di esercizio (minima) 0 °C

Informazioni supplementari

  • Descrizione It is a small form factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.
  • Descrizione dei prodotti Guarda ora
  • URL informazioni aggiuntive Guarda ora

Ordinazione e conformità

Informazioni su ordinazione e specifiche

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WS With 3m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 951126
  • Codice ordinazione SPTSBP3PCCWS006

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WS With 3m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 951346
  • Codice ordinazione SPTSBP3PCCWS006

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

  • MM# 957540
  • Codice ordinazione SPTSBP2PMCDF

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WA With 2.7m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 977255
  • Codice ordinazione SPTSBP3PCCWA003

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WA With 1.8m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 977256
  • Codice ordinazione SPTSBP3PCCWA002

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WS With 2m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 959211
  • Codice ordinazione SPTSBP3PCCWS002

Informazioni sulla conformità commerciale

  • ECCN 5A991
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

INFORMAZIONI SU PCN/MDDS

Download e software

Data di lancio

La data di introduzione del prodotto sul mercato.