Ricetrasmettitore ottico Intel® Silicon Photonics CWDM4 QSFP28 100G

Ricetrasmettitore ottico Intel® Silicon Photonics CWDM4 QSFP28 100G

0 Retailers X

Specifiche

  • Raccolta di prodotti Prodotti Intel® Silicon Photonics
  • Stato Launched
  • Data di lancio Q3'17
  • Caratteristiche aggiuntive • Compliant with CWDM4 MSA optical interface specification, with reach up to 500 m, 2 km, or 10 km depending on version• Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures• CWDM wavelength grid (1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm) for uncooled operation• Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard• 3.5 W maximum power dissipation• Operating temperature range: 500m version: 15 to 55oC; 2 km and 10 km versions: 0 to 70oC• Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec

Informazioni supplementari

  • Descrizione It is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.
  • Descrizione dei prodotti Guarda ora
  • URL informazioni aggiuntive Guarda ora

Ordinazione e conformità

Informazioni su ordinazione e specifiche

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 500m Reach

  • MM# 953544
  • Codice ordinazione SPTSBP2CLCDF

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 10km Reach

  • MM# 975901
  • Codice ordinazione SPTSBP4CLCDF

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 2km Reach

  • MM# 953546
  • Codice ordinazione SPTSBP3CLCDF

Informazioni sulla conformità commerciale

  • ECCN 5A991
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

INFORMAZIONI SU PCN/MDDS

Download e software

Data di lancio

La data di introduzione del prodotto sul mercato.