Transceptor óptico Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28

Transceptor óptico Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28

Especificaciones

  • Conjunto de productos Intel® Silicon Photonics Products
  • Estado Launched
  • Fecha de lanzamiento Q3'16
  • Características adicionales • Compliant with PSM4 MSA optical interface specification, with additional reach up to 2 km• Available in MTP/MPO fiber pigtail or MTP/MPO receptacle optical connector version • Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures • Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard • 3.5 W maximum power dissipation • Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec
  • Rango de temperatura de funcionamiento 0°C to 70°C

Información adicional

  • Descripción It is a small form factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.
  • Información sobre el producto Ver ahora
  • URL de información adicional Ver ahora

Pedido y cumplimiento

Pedido e información sobre las especificaciones

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Receptacle

  • Código de pedido SPTSBP2PMCDF

Información sobre el cumplimiento de normativas

  • ECCN 5A991
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

Descargas y software

Fecha de lanzamiento

La fecha en que se presentó inicialmente el producto.