Transceptor óptico Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28

Transceptor óptico Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28

Especificaciones

  • Conjunto de productos Intel® Silicon Photonics Products
  • Estado Launched
  • Fecha de lanzamiento Q3'17
  • Características adicionales • Compliant with CWDM4 MSA optical interface specification, with reach up to 500 m, 2 km, or 10 km depending on version• Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures• CWDM wavelength grid (1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm) for uncooled operation• Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard• 3.5 W maximum power dissipation• Operating temperature range: 500m version: 15 to 55oC; 2 km and 10 km versions: 0 to 70oC• Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec

Información adicional

  • Descripción It is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.
  • Información sobre el producto Ver ahora
  • URL de información adicional Ver ahora

Pedido y cumplimiento

Pedido e información sobre las especificaciones

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4-500 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 500m Reach

  • MM# 953544
  • Código de pedido SPTSBP2CLCDF

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4-10 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 10km Reach

  • MM# 975901
  • Código de pedido SPTSBP4CLCDF

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 2km Reach

  • MM# 953546
  • Código de pedido SPTSBP3CLCDF

Información sobre el cumplimiento de normativas

  • ECCN 5A991
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

Información sobre PCN/MDDS

Descargas y software

Fecha de lanzamiento

La fecha en que se presentó inicialmente el producto.