Gigabit-Ethernet-Adapter (bis zu 2,5 GbE)

Produktbezeichnung
Status
Verkabelungstyp
Verlustleistung (TDP)
Port-Konfiguration
Datenübertragungsrate pro Port
Launched CAT5e, CAT6, CAT6A 2.39 W Single 10/100/1000/2.5GBASE-T (TX)
Launched Cat 5 up to 100m Quad 1GbE
Discontinued Cat 5 up to 100m Dual 1GbE
Launched Cat 5 up to 100m 5 W Quad
Launched RJ45 Category 5, up to 100 m 1 W Single 10/100/1000 Mbps
Discontinued MMF 50um up to 550m; MMF 62.5um up to 275m 5.5 W Dual
Discontinued MMF 50um up to 550m; MMF 62.5um up to 275m 6 W Quad
Discontinued Category-5 up to 100m 1.9 W Single 10/100/1000 Mbps