Optischer Intel® 100G-PSM4-QSFP28-Silizium-Photonik-Transceiver

Optischer Intel® 100G-PSM4-QSFP28-Silizium-Photonik-Transceiver

0 Händler X

Spezifikationen

  • Produktsammlung Intel® Silizium-Photonik-Produkte
  • Status Launched
  • Einführungsdatum Q3'16
  • Weitere Merkmale • Compliant with PSM4 MSA optical interface specification, with additional reach up to 2 km• Available in MTP/MPO fiber pigtail or MTP/MPO receptacle optical connector version • Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures • Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard • 3.5 W maximum power dissipation • Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec
  • Betriebstemperaturbereich 0°C to 70°C

Zusätzliche Informationen

  • Beschreibung It is a small form factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.
  • Produktbeschreibung Jetzt anzeigen
  • URL für weitere Informationen Jetzt anzeigen

Aufgabe von Bestellungen und Einhaltung von Vorschriften

Informationen zu Bestellungen und Spezifikationen

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WS With 3m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 951126
  • Bestellbezeichnung SPTSBP3PCCWS006

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WS With 3m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 951346
  • Bestellbezeichnung SPTSBP3PCCWS006

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

  • MM# 957540
  • Bestellbezeichnung SPTSBP2PMCDF

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WA With 2.7m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 977255
  • Bestellbezeichnung SPTSBP3PCCWA003

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WA With 1.8m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 977256
  • Bestellbezeichnung SPTSBP3PCCWA002

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver, Version WS With 2m LC Breakout Fiber Pigtail

  • MM# 959211
  • Bestellbezeichnung SPTSBP3PCCWS002

Informationen zur Einhaltung von Handelsvorschriften

  • ECCN 5A991
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

PCN-/MDDS-Informationen

Produktbilder

Produktbilder

Treiber und Software

Neueste Treiber und Software

Verfügbare Downloads:
Alle

Name

Technische Dokumentation

Einführungsdatum

Das Datum, an dem das Produkt erstmals auf dem Markt eingeführt wurde.