Optischer Intel® 100G-CWDM4-QSFP28-Silizium-Photonik-Transceiver

Optischer Intel® 100G-CWDM4-QSFP28-Silizium-Photonik-Transceiver

0 Händler X

Spezifikationen

  • Produktsammlung Intel® Silizium-Photonik-Produkte
  • Status Launched
  • Einführungsdatum Q3'17
  • Weitere Merkmale • Compliant with CWDM4 MSA optical interface specification, with reach up to 500 m, 2 km, or 10 km depending on version• Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures• CWDM wavelength grid (1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm) for uncooled operation• Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard• 3.5 W maximum power dissipation• Operating temperature range: 500m version: 15 to 55oC; 2 km and 10 km versions: 0 to 70oC• Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec

Zusätzliche Informationen

  • Beschreibung It is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.
  • Produktbeschreibung Jetzt anzeigen
  • URL für weitere Informationen Jetzt anzeigen

Aufgabe von Bestellungen und Einhaltung von Vorschriften

Informationen zu Bestellungen und Spezifikationen

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 500m Reach

  • MM# 953544
  • Bestellbezeichnung SPTSBP2CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 10km Reach

  • MM# 975901
  • Bestellbezeichnung SPTSBP4CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 2km Reach

  • MM# 953546
  • Bestellbezeichnung SPTSBP3CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 500m Reach, version CO

  • MM# 999DN1
  • Bestellbezeichnung SPTSBP2CLCCO
  • ECCN HOLD

Informationen zur Einhaltung von Handelsvorschriften

  • ECCN Variiert je nach Produkt
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

PCN-/MDDS-Informationen

Produktbilder

Produktbilder

Treiber und Software

Neueste Treiber und Software

Verfügbare Downloads:
Alle

Name

Technische Dokumentation

Einführungsdatum

Das Datum, an dem das Produkt erstmals auf dem Markt eingeführt wurde.