英特尔® 硅光子学 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 光学收发器

英特尔® 硅光子学 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 光学收发器

0 零售商 X

规格

导出规格

基本要素

  • 产品集 英特尔® 硅光子学产品
  • 状态 Launched
  • 发行日期 Q3'17
  • 其它特性 • Compliant with CWDM4 MSA optical interface specification, with reach up to 500 m, 2 km, or 10 km depending on version• Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures• CWDM wavelength grid (1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm) for uncooled operation• Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard• 3.5 W maximum power dissipation• Operating temperature range: 500m version: 15 to 55oC; 2 km and 10 km versions: 0 to 70oC• Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec

补充信息

  • 说明 It is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.
  • 产品简介 立即查看
  • 其他信息 URL 立即查看

订购与合规

订购与规格信息

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 10km Reach

  • MM# 975901
  • 订购号 SPTSBP4CLCDF
  • ECCN 5A991

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 500m Reach, version CO

  • MM# 999DN1
  • 订购号 SPTSBP2CLCCO
  • ECCN 4A994

Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver With 2km Reach, version CO

  • MM# 999DT7
  • 订购号 SPTSBP3CLCCO
  • ECCN 4A994

交易合规信息

  • ECCN 因产品不同而各有所异
  • CCATS NA
  • US HTS 8517620090

产品图片

产品图片

100G CWDM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

驱动程序和软件

最新驱动程序和软件

可供下载:
全部

名称

Technical Documentation

发行日期

首次推出产品的日期。