Search Tips

There are many ways to find the product you are looking for. Here are some examples:

  • By Product Number - i7-4770
  • By Ordering Code - BX80635E52697V2
  • By SPEC Code - SR19H
  • By Brand Name - core i7
  • By Frequency - 3.90 GHz
  • By Cache Size - 8MB
  • By Code Name - Haswell
  • By Processor Graphics - Iris

The above criteria not only applies to searching for processors but also the other products in our catalog including motherboards, chipsets, networking , servers, and chassis.

Intel® 10 Gigabit Server Adapters

Compare
Select All
Product Name Status Cabling Type Max TDP Recommended Customer Price # of Ports System Interface Type
Select Intel® Ethernet Server Bypass Adapter X520-SR2 Launched **MMF 62.5/50 µm, up to 300 m 6.9 W $1193.00 - $1238.00 Dual PCIe v2.0 (5.0GT/s)
Select Intel® Ethernet Server Bypass Adapter X540-T2 Launched RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55 m; Category-6A up to 100 m 9.8 W $855.00 - $887.00 Dual PCIe v2.1 (5.0 GT/s)
Select Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T1 Launched RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55 m; Category-6A up to 100 m $341.00 Single PCIe 2.1 (5.0 GT/s)
Select Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X540-T2 Launched RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55 m; Category-6A up to 100 m 13.4 W $508.00 - $513.00 Dual PCIe v2.1 (5.0GT/s)
Select Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-T2 Launched RJ-45 Category-6 up to 55 m; Category-6A up to 100 m 19 W $684.00 Dual PCIe v2.0 (5.0GT/s)
Select Intel® 10 Gigabit AT2 Server Adapter End of Life Cat6A up to 100m 15.5 W $513.00 Single PCIe v2.0 (2.5GT/s)
Select Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 Launched SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m 8.6 W $423,00 - $427,00 Dual PCIe v2.0 (5.0GT/s)
Select Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-LR1 Launched SMF up to 10km 8 W $977.00 - $1025.00 Single PCIe v2.0 (5.0GT/s)
Select Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR1 Launched MMF up to 300m 8 W $613.00 - $629.00 Single PCIe v2.0 (5.0GT/s)
Select Intel® Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-SR2 Launched MMF up to 300m 10.7 W $814,00 - $831,00 Dual PCIe v2.0 (5.0GT/s)
Select NetEffect™ Ethernet Server Cluster Adapter CX4 End of Life 8 pair, 100ohm Twinax up to 15m 6.2 W N/A Single PCIe v1.1 (2.5GT/s)
Select NetEffect™ Ethernet Server Cluster Adapter DA Launched SFP+ Direct Attach Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m 8.5 W $513,00 Single PCIe v1.1 (2.5GT/s)
Select NetEffect™ Ethernet Server Cluster Adapter SFP+ SR Launched MMF up to 300m 9 W $917.00 Single PCIe v1.1 (2.5GT/s)
Select Intel® 10 Gigabit AF DA Dual Port Server Adapter End of Life SFP+ Direct Attached Twin Axial Cabling up to 10m 12.2 W $598.00 Dual PCIe v2.0 (2.5GT/s)
Select Intel® 10 Gigabit CX4 Dual Port Server Adapter End of Life 8 pair, 100ohm Twin Axial Cabling up to 15m 4.9 W $642.00 Dual PCIe v2.0 (2.5GT/s)
Select Intel® 10 Gigabit XF LR Server Adapter End of Life SMF up to 10km 11.5 W N/A Single PCIe v2.0 (2.5GT/s)
Select Intel® 10 Gigabit XF SR Dual Port Server Adapter End of Life MMF up to 300m 14 W $2460.00 Dual PCIe v2.0 (2.5GT/s)
Select Intel® 10 Gigabit XF SR Server Adapter End of Life MMF up to 300m 10.4 W N/A Single PCIe v2.0 (2.5GT/s)