Search Tips

There are many ways to find the product you are looking for. Here are some examples:

  • By Product Number - i7-4770
  • By Ordering Code - BX80635E52697V2
  • By SPEC Code - SR19H
  • By Brand Name - core i7
  • By Frequency - 3.90 GHz
  • By Cache Size - 8MB
  • By Code Name - Haswell
  • By Processor Graphics - Iris

The above criteria not only applies to searching for processors but also the other products in our catalog including motherboards, chipsets, networking , servers, and chassis.

NetEffect™ Ethernet Server Cluster Adapter SFP+ SR

SPECIFICATIONS

-
Essentials
Status Launched
Launch Date Q2'09
Vertical Segment Server
Cable Medium Fiber
Cabling Type MMF up to 300m
Bracket Height Low Profile & Full Height
Max TDP 9 W
Recommended Customer Price $917.00
Product Brief Link
-
Networking Specifications
# of Ports Single
System Interface Type PCIe v1.1 (2.5GT/s)
Speed & Slot Width 2.5 GT/s, x8 Lane
Controller NetEffect NE020
-
Package Specifications
Low Halogen Options Available See MDDS
-
Advanced Technologies
iWARP/RDMA Yes
Intel® Ethernet Power Management No
Intelligent Offloads Yes
Storage Over Ethernet iSCSI, NFS
-
Intel® Virtualization Technology for Connectivity
On-chip QoS and Traffic Management No
Flexible Port Partitioning No
Virtual Machine Device Queues (VMDq) No
PCI-SIG* SR-IOV Capable No

ORDERING AND SPEC INFORMATION

Trade Compliance Information

ECCN CCATS US HTS
5A991 NA 8517620050-NIC

Ordering and Spec Information

Spec Code Ordering Code Step RCP
NetEffect™ Ethernet Server Cluster Adapter SFP+ SR, retail unit
E10G81GF2SR $917.00

Retired and Discontinued

Spec Code Ordering Code Step RCP
NetEffect™ Ethernet Server Cluster Adapter SFP+ SR, retail unit
E10G81GFSR N/A